Current Utah Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
70
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
57
US Senate
Utah Senator
Orrin Hatch - R
Websitewww.orrinhatch.com
82
Utah Senator
Mike Lee - R
Websitewww.leeforsenate.com
45
US House of Representatives
Utah Congressional District 1
Rob Bishop - R
Websitewww.votebishop.com
65
Utah Congressional District 2
Chris Stewart - R
Websitestewartforutah.com
56
Utah Congressional District 3
Jason Chaffetz - R
Websitewww.jasonforcongress.com
49
Utah Congressional District 4
Mia B. Love - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Utah Governor
Gary R. Herbert - R
Websitewww.garyherbert.com
69
Utah Lieutenant Governor
Spencer J. Cox - R
Websitewww.utah.gov/ltgovernor
41
Statewide Officials
Utah Attorney General
Sean D. Reyes - R
Websitewww.seanreyes.com
46
Utah State Treasurer
David Damschen - R
Websitedamschenfortreasurer.com
52
Utah State Auditor
John Dougall - R
Websiteauditor.utah.gov
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 1
Terryl Warner - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 2
Spencer F. Stokes - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 3
Linda B. Hansen - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 4
David L. Thomas
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 5
Laura Collier Belnap - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 6
Brittney Cummins - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 7
Carol Barlow-Lear - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 8
Janet A. Cannon - U
Websitewww.janetacannon.com
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 9
Joel Wright - U
Websitefacebook.com/joeldwright
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 10
Kathleen Riebe - U
Websitewww.kathleenriebedistrict10.com
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 11
Lisa D. Cummins - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 12
Dixie Allen
Websitewww.usoe.k12.ut.us/BOARD/Allen14.pdf
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 13
Scott B. Neilson - R
Websitewww.scottforboard.com
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 14
Mark A. Huntsman - U
Utah Utah State Board Of Education District 15
Michelle Boulter - R
Websiteelectmichelleboulter.com
Utah Senate
State Senator District 1
Luz Escamilla - D
Websitewww.roblesforcongress.com
State Senator District 2
Jim Dabakis - D
Websitewww.utahsenate.org/aspx/senmember.aspx?dist=2
State Senator District 3
Gene Davis - D
Websitewww.utahsenate.org/aspx/senmember.aspx?dist=3
71
State Senator District 4
Jani Iwamoto - D
State Senator District 5
Karen Mayne - D
State Senator District 6
Wayne A. Harper - R
State Senator District 7
Deidre Henderson - R
Websitedeidrehenderson.com
State Senator District 8
Brian E. Shiozawa - R
Websitevoteshiozawa.com
State Senator District 9
Wayne A. Niederhauser - R
Websitewayneniederhauser.com
57
State Senator District 10
Lincoln Fillmore - R
Websitelincolnfillmore.com
State Senator District 11
Howard A. Stephenson - R
Websitewww.utahsenate.org/aspx/senmember.aspx?dist=11
66
State Senator District 12
Daniel W. Thatcher - R
Websitewww.utahsenate.org/aspx/senmember.aspx?dist=12
40
State Senator District 13
Jake Anderegg - R
State Senator District 14
Dan Hemmert - R
Websiteelecthemmert.com
State Senator District 15
Margaret Dayton - R
Websitewww.margaretdayton.com
67
State Senator District 16
Curtis S. Bramble - R
Websitecurtbramble.org
59
State Senator District 17
Peter C. Knudson - R
Websitevoteknudson.com
79
State Senator District 18
Ann Millner - R
State Senator District 19
Allen M. Christensen - R
Websiteallenchristensen.com
70
State Senator District 20
David Gregg Buxton - R
State Senator District 21
Jerry W. Stevenson - R
Websitesenatorstevenson.com
State Senator District 22
J. Stuart Adams - R
Websitejstuartadams.com
State Senator District 23
Todd Weiler - R
Websitesenate.utah.gov/senators/district23.html
State Senator District 24
Ralph Okerlund - R
State Senator District 25
Lyle W. Hillyard - R
State Senator District 26
Kevin T. VanTassel - R
Websitewww.utahsenate.org/aspx/senmember.aspx?dist=26
State Senator District 27
David P. Hinkins - R
Websitesenate.utah.gov/senators/district27.html
State Senator District 28
Evan J. Vickers - R
Websiteevanvickers.com
62
State Senator District 29
Don L. Ipson - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=IPSONDL
Utah House
State Representative District 1
Scott Sandall - R
Websiteelectscottsandall.com
State Representative District 2
Jefferson Moss
Websitejefferson4utah.com
State Representative District 3
Val K. Potter - R
Websitewww.votevalpotter.com
State Representative District 4
Edward Hunter Redd - R
Websitewww.edredd.com
59
State Representative District 5
R. Curt Webb - R
Websitewww.curtwebb.us
67
State Representative District 6
Cory Maloy - R
Websitewww.corymaloy.com
State Representative District 7
Justin L. Fawson - R
Websitewww.justinfawson.com
State Representative District 8
Gage Froerer - R
State Representative District 9
Jeremy Peterson - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=PETERJA
State Representative District 10
Dixon M. Pitcher - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=PITCHDM
State Representative District 11
Kelly B. Miles - R
State Representative District 12
Mike Schultz - R
Websitewww.voteforschultz.com
State Representative District 13
Paul Ray - R
Websitewww.paulray.org
50
State Representative District 14
Karianne Lisonbee - R
State Representative District 15
Brad R. Wilson - R
Websiteelectbradwilson.com
State Representative District 16
Stephen G. Handy - R
Websitestevehandyutah.com
65
State Representative District 17
Stewart E. Barlow - R
Websitevotedrbarlow.com
State Representative District 18
Timothy D. Hawkes - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=HAWKETD
State Representative District 19
Raymond Ward - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=WARDR
State Representative District 20
Becky Edwards - R
State Representative District 21
Douglas V. Sagers - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=SAGERD
State Representative District 22
Susan Sue Duckworth - D
State Representative District 23
Sandra Hollins - D
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=HOLLIS
State Representative District 24
Rebecca Chavez-Houck - D
Websiterebeccaforhouse.com
State Representative District 25
Joel K. Briscoe - D
Websitewww.votebriscoe.com
State Representative District 26
Angela Romero - D
Websitewww.angelaromero.com
State Representative District 27
Michael Stephen Kennedy - R
Websitekennedyhousecalls.com
State Representative District 28
Brian S. King - D
Websitewww.kingforrep.com
61
State Representative District 29
Lee B. Perry - R
Websitewww.leeperryutah.com
50
State Representative District 30
Mike Winder - R
Websitewww.mikewinder.com
41
State Representative District 31
Sophia M. Dicaro - R
Websitewww.sophiadicaro.com
State Representative District 32
Lavar Christensen - R
Websitewww.lavarutahhouse.com
63
State Representative District 33
Craig Hall - R
Websitewww.votecraighall.com
State Representative District 34
Karen Kwan - D
Websitevotekarenkwan.com
State Representative District 35
Mark A. Wheatley - D
Websitewheatleyfordistrict35.com
State Representative District 36
Patrice M. Arent - D
Websitepatricearent.com
61
State Representative District 37
Carol Spackman Moss - D
Websitecarolmossforhouse.com
State Representative District 38
Eric Hutchings - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=HUTCHEK
State Representative District 39
James A. Dunnigan - R
Websiteelectdunnigan.com
63
State Representative District 40
Lynn N. Hemingway - D
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=HEMINLN
State Representative District 41
Dan McCay - R
State Representative District 42
Kim Coleman - R
Websitewww.kimcoleman4utah42.com
State Representative District 43
Adam Gardiner - R
Websitewww.voteadamgardiner.com
State Representative District 44
Bruce R. Cutler - R
Websiteelectbrucecutler.org
66
State Representative District 45
Steven Eliason - R
Websitewww.steveisinthehouse.com
State Representative District 46
Marie H. Poulson - D
Websitemariepoulson.org
State Representative District 47
Ken Ivory - R
Websitevoteivory.nationbuilder.com
54
State Representative District 48
Keven J. Stratton - R
Websitekevenstratton.com
State Representative District 49
Robert Spendlove - R
Websiterobertspendloveutah.com
State Representative District 50
Susan Pulsipher - R
Websitesusanpulsipher.com
State Representative District 51
Gregory H. Hughes - R
State Representative District 52
John Knotwell - R
Websitewww.johnknotwell.com
39
State Representative District 53
Logan Wilde - R
State Representative District 54
Tim Quinn - R
Websitewww.quinnhouse54.com
State Representative District 55
Scott H. Chew - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=CHEWSH
State Representative District 56
Kay Jeffery Christofferson - R
Websitechristofferson56.com
State Representative District 57
Brian M. Greene - R
Websitebriangreeneld57.com
State Representative District 58
Derrin R. Owens - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=OWENSD
State Representative District 59
Val Peterson - R
Websitewww.valpeterson.com
State Representative District 60
Bradley M. Daw - R
Websitewww.braddaw.com
54
State Representative District 61
Keith Grover - R
Websitewww.keithgrover.com
State Representative District 62
Jon Stanard - R
State Representative District 63
Dean Sanpei - R
State Representative District 64
Norm Thurston - R
Websitenormthurston.com
State Representative District 65
Francis D. Gibson - R
Websitevoteforfrancisgibson.com
State Representative District 66
Mike McKell - R
State Representative District 67
Marc Roberts - R
Websitemarcroberts67.com
State Representative District 68
Merrill Nelson - R
Websitewww.merrillnelson.com
61
State Representative District 69
Brad King - D
Websitebradking4rep.com
61
State Representative District 70
Carl R. Albrecht - R
State Representative District 71
Brad Last - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=LASTBG
State Representative District 72
John R. Westwood - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=WESTWJR
State Representative District 73
Michael E. Noel - R
Websitele.utah.gov/house2/detail.jsp?i=NOELME
69
State Representative District 74
V. Lowry Snow - R
Websitewww.lowrysnow.com
State Representative District 75
Walt Brooks - R
Websitewww.waltbrooks.com
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help